Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Phellopsis porcata A Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366346
Amara confusa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475062
Pyrrocoma carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48141
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Pachynematus sporax A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472889
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Corizus punctiventris A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472946
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Myosurus apetalus Bristly Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 49072
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Mollugo verticillata Green Carpetweed Species Plant GNR SNR 49162
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Ballana brevidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475300
Antennaria anaphaloides Handsome Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 49261
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Marsilea vestita Hairy Water Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 49487
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Calamagrostis canadensis Blue-joint Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49695
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Castilleja pilosa Parrot's-head Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49776
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Symphyotrichum ciliatum ssp. 1 Rayless Alkali Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83984
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Leymus salinus ssp. salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85539
Blepharipappus scaber ssp. scaber Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85960
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Woodsia scopulina ssp. scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86133
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Elymus trachycaulus ssp. subsecundus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87681
Salix reticulata ssp. reticulata Net-veined Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87907
Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88012
Myosurus minimus ssp. minimus Little Mousetail Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88694
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89343
Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89462
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89872
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92102
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
CSV