Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Platanthera stricta Slender Bog Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 48300
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Chorizanthe watsonii Watson's Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48465
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Chenopodium pratericola Desert Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 48841
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Ericameria discoidea California Heath-Goldenrod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48975
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Amorpha fruticosa False Indigobush Species Plant G5 SNR 49075
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Kelloggia galioides Milky Kelloggia Species Plant G5 SNR 49163
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Polemonium californicum California Polemonium Species Plant G4? SNR 49274
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Lomatium cous Cous-root Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 49380
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Dulichium arundinaceum Threeway Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49696
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Astragalus adsurgens Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49778
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Carex scirpoidea Bulrush Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50194
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90543
Nuphar lutea ssp. polysepala Yellow Pond-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90910
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. kelloggii White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91182
Arnica angustifolia ssp. tomentosa Alpine Arnica Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91368
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86562
CSV