Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
CSV