Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
CSV