Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2501 - 2600 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Columba livia Rock Pigeon Species Bird G5 SNA 19045
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58886
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Trifolium kingii King's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59835
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
CSV