Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Habropoda morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475924
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tabuda planiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476577
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
CSV