Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Osmia cobaltina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476044
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
CSV