Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
CSV