Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Ozodiceromya nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Colletes nigrifrons A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475484
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
CSV