Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Osmia cobaltina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476044
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
CSV