Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
CSV