Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
CSV