Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
CSV