Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii Desert Combleaf Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88522
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Lysimachia hybrida Lance-leaf Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 56566
Salix discolor Pussy Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49994
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Vaccinium myrtillus Whortleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44043
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Carex multicostata Many-ribbed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57581
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Veronica anagallis-aquatica Brook-pimpernell Species Plant G5 SNR 44354
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Plantago pusilla Dwarf Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 57802
Microseris lindleyi Lindley's Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 51360
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Equisetum sylvaticum Woodland Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 51668
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 58354
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Lupinus leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51884
Pyrola chlorantha Green-flower Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45037
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Sparganium angustifolium Narrow-leaf Burreed Species Plant G5 SNR 58624
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Oenanthe sarmentosa Water-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 45284
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 52849
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Pupilla hebes Crestless Column Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23217
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Equisetum pratense Meadow Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 46450
CSV