Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6801 - 6900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Atrichum selwynii Species Plant G5 SNR 38069
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Erigeron austiniae Sagebrush Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39218
Leymus ambiguus Rocky Mountain Wildrye Species Plant G4? SNR 39350
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Epilobium anagallidifolium Alpine Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 39538
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Lathyrus ochroleucus Pale Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 40202
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Lomatium piperi Piper's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40415
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Cyperus lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41028
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Eryngium aristulatum California Eryngo Species Plant G5 SNR 41395
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Gayophytum diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 41695
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Ambrosia psilostachya Naked-spike Ambrosia Species Plant G5 SNR 42077
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Cyperus strigosus Straw-colored Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42256
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Pyrrocoma lanceolata Lanceleaf Goldenweed Species Plant G4? SNR 42339
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Glycyrrhiza lepidota Wild Licorice Species Plant G5 SNR 42643
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Eleocharis acicularis Least Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42741
CSV