Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
CSV