Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
CSV