Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Astragalus miser Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41323
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 59320
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Mertensia paniculata var. borealis Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 84599
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Arceuthobium laricis Larch Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4? SNR 42675
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Lomatium hendersonii Henderson's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 61811
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Agrostis oregonensis Oregon Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46971
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Agoseris retrorsa Spear-leaf False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45126
Bombus fernaldae Fernald Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S5 1475538
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Arenaria congesta var. lithophila Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83641
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Castilleja flava Yellow Paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53910
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Osmorhiza purpurea Purple Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49507
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Kalmia polifolia Pale Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 47637
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Erythronium grandiflorum Large-flower Yellow Fawnlily Species Plant G5 S5 52153
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Polygonum hydropiper Marshpepper Smartweed Species Plant GNR SNR 54631
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Dichanthelium oligosanthes var. scribnerianum Scribner's Panicgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91422
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Xanthium strumarium var. glabratum Rough Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90018
Orobanche uniflora One-flowered Broomrape Species Plant G5 SNR 61343
Eriophorum gracile Slender Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48362
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
CSV