Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Habropoda morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475924
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tabuda planiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476577
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
CSV