Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Carex fuliginosa Shortleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 77805
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
CSV