Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
CSV