Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Harpalus amputatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24461
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
CSV