Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
CSV