Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
CSV