Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92550
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83870
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Trifolium variegatum White-tip Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41041
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Saxifraga idahoensis Idaho Saxifrage Species Plant G4? SNR 49730
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Lupinus holosericeus Nuttall's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 47875
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Holcopasites pulchellus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475689
Absconditella lignicola Species Fungi SNR 93773
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Carex vulpinoidea var. vulpinoidea Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89703
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Ranunculus inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50451
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Ribes hudsonianum var. petiolare Western Black Currant Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88248
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Balsamorhiza sagittata Arrow-leaf Balsam-root Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46066
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 44236
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Callirhoe involucrata var. involucrata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91609
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Cornus unalaschkensis Western Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5? SNR 46743
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
CSV