Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Cosmopepla bimaculata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476687
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Bombus fernaldae Fernald Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S5 1475538
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
CSV