Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
CSV