Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Penstemon cyananthus var. subglaber Variety Plant G4T3? SNR 91148
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Carex hoodii Hood's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47988
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Apocynum androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 54881
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Silene drummondii var. drummondii Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91627
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Rorippa truncata Wild Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 50505
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Carex luzulina var. atropurpurea Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88318
Alectoris chukar Chukar Species Bird G5 SNA 15628
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 57168
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Gentianopsis thermalis Rocky Mountain Fringed Gentian Species Plant G4?Q SNR 44359
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Eriogonum umbellatum var. aureum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90242
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Amelanchier utahensis var. utahensis Utah Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86743
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Prunus virginiana Choke Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 45004
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92202
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Smelowskia calycina var. americana Alpine Smelowskia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90782
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Navarretia divaricata Mountain Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 49401
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Calidris alpina Dunlin Species Bird G5 S1M 16570
Luzula glabrata Smooth Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56177
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Somatochlora albicincta White-ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
CSV