Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6401 - 6500 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Olsynium douglasii var. inflatum Dougla's Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 87068
Cuscuta indecora Pretty Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57693
Euphorbia dentata Toothed Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 44806
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Camissonia tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 55981
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92607
Opuntia macrorhiza Twisted-spine Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 51776
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 19196
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89256
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Festuca idahoensis var. idahoensis Variety Plant G5 SNR 85563
Lupinus argenteus Silvery Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 58456
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Clematis columbiana Columbian Virgin's-bower Species Plant G5? SNR 52504
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Carex lenticularis var. lipocarpa Shore Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87778
Polygonum amphibium var. stipulaceum Water Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89748
Nemophila pedunculata Meadow Baby-blue-eyes Species Plant G5 SNR 61003
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Brickellia californica California Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 56519
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Cordylanthus ramosus Much-branded Bird's-beak Species Plant G5 SNR 46098
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Apocynum androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 54881
Penstemon fruticosus var. fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91681
Galium boreale Northern Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 50527
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Chamaesyce glyptosperma Corrugate-seed Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 48752
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Gentianopsis thermalis Rocky Mountain Fringed Gentian Species Plant G4?Q SNR 44359
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Hordeum brachyantherum Meadow Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 53168
Athyrium americanum American Alpine Ladyfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40004
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Machaeranthera bigelovii Bigelow's Tansy-aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51269
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Utricularia macrorhiza Greater Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 46876
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Pulsatilla patens American Pasqueflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55575
Prunus virginiana Choke Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 45004
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. cognatum Canada Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92222
Scutellaria antirrhinoides Snap-dragon Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 53794
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Chenopodium berlandieri var. berlandieri Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90809
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Synthyris pinnatifida var. pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T2T4 SNR 87282
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Cirsium tioganum Stemless Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52068
Alopecurus geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GU SNR 41262
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Potentilla concinna Red Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 45758
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Allium bisceptrum Patis Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43844
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Oxytropis lagopus Hare's-foot Point-vetch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46366
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Heuchera micrantha var. micrantha Crevice Alumroot Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88512
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Geranium viscosissimum var. nervosum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86905
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Cheilanthes gracillima Lace Lipfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55823
Lagophylla ramosissima Slender Hareleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58186
Besseya wyomingensis Wyoming Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 45270
Ranunculus inamoenus var. inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92423
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Astragalus lentiginosus Mottled Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 40918
CSV