Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59065
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant G5T4 S2 91332
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 S2 90366
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant G4 S2 45334
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56059
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant GNR S2 1563942
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 40871
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
CSV