Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9892
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
CSV