Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Dianthidium cressonii A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475606
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Colletes mandibularis A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70333
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eucera chrysophila A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475749
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird S1 Tier 2 1344926
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Osmia californica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476036
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Plauditus virilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24407
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
CSV