Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7601 - 7700 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Sphaeralcea coccinea Red Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 53402
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Species Bird G5 SNA 61935
Monolepis pusilla Red Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57796
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17912
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Cornus sericea Red-osier Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 47490
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Species Bird G5 S5 17301
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Potamogeton richardsonii Redheadgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42839
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Saxifraga lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Astragalus reventus Revenant Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55154
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Leersia oryzoides Rice Cutgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54492
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Lathyrus rigidus Rigid Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 58503
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 15746
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Epilobium latifolium River Beauty Species Plant G5 SNR 53753
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Astragalus robbinsii var. minor Robbins' Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90787
Astragalus robbinsii Robbins' Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 52538
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Packera werneriifolia Rock Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54977
Columba livia Rock Pigeon Species Bird G5 SNA 19045
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
CSV