Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
CSV