Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S3 15694
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
CSV