Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Carex deweyana Short-scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50284
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Ribes hudsonianum var. petiolare Western Black Currant Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88248
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 15897
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Callirhoe involucrata var. involucrata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91609
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Sagittaria latifolia var. latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85008
Juniperus communis Ground Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 55328
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Rubus ursinus ssp. macropetalus California Blackberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92171
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Carex raynoldsii Raynolds' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51067
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Senecio sphaerocephalus Rough-head Groundsel Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53628
Arnica chamissonis var. incana Leafy Leopardbane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88815
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. alpinum Variety Plant G4?T4? SNR 90716
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Polygonum punctatum var. confertiflorum Dotted Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87204
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Viola renifolia var. brainerdii Kidney-leaved White Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92713
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Astragalus miser var. oblongifolius Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89331
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Castilleja pilosa Parrot's-head Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49776
Ranunculus alismifolius var. davisii Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85693
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87848
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Pteryxia terebinthina var. albiflora Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91292
Caulanthus crassicaulis Western Cabbage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41707
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Arceuthobium tsugense Hemlock Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 52509
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Juncus tracyi Tracy's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46089
CSV