Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7701 - 7800 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Crepis modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61229
Agrostis humilis Mountain Bentgrass Species Plant G4Q SNR 48268
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Puccinellia distans Spreading Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46367
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Geranium viscosissimum var. nervosum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86905
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Clematis ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Species Plant G5 SNR 44633
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Philadelphus lewisii var. platyphyllus Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83176
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Trichophorum caespitosum Tufted Clubrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42793
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Rubus leucodermis var. leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90457
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Carex norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47090
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 55833
Cornus canadensis Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45271
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Festuca brachyphylla ssp. brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83741
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Achillea millefolium var. pacifica Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90969
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Juniperus osteosperma Utah Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 60774
Trientalis borealis Northern Starflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47767
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Cinna latifolia Slender Wood Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43458
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyana Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88152
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Polygonum davisiae Davi's Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 45985
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
CSV