Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarrosa spreading pygmyleaf Subspecies Plant G5T4? SH 83298
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84593
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Phlox hoodii ssp. viscidula Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86327
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Artemisia tilesii ssp. unalaschcensis Tilesius Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 86719
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Hierochloe hirta ssp. arctica Common Northern Sweet Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89053
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89423
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Descurainia pinnata ssp. intermedia Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90300
Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90741
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92149
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Lesquerella kingii ssp. diversifolia King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 92417
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paysonii Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92538
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
CSV