Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
CSV