Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
CSV