Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
CSV