Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Stellaria crassifolia var. crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91252
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Huperzia selago var. densa Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87840
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Sparganium emersum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57387
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Carex saxatilis var. major Russet Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86177
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16369
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Artemisia frigida Prairie Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 48372
Carex leporinella Sierran Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55767
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88386
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Caltha leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 46486
Taxus brevifolia Pacific Yew Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53958
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Ericameria nana Dwarf Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58134
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Arnica parryi Nodding Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 42358
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Oxytropis besseyi var. argophylla Bessey's Locoweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88952
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Rigiopappus leptocladus Bristle-head Species Plant G5 SNR 47177
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Purshia stansburiana Stansbury's Cliffrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54655
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Carex misandra Few-flowered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNA 49670
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 61196
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Mimulus tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41146
Ranunculus gmelinii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 55232
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Grindelia nana Idaho Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50334
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Platanthera dilatata Leafy White Orchis Species Plant G5 SNR 54150
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90528
Chimaphila umbellata Common Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 60741
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Mimulus alsinoides Chickweed Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 46265
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
CSV