Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Somatochlora albicincta White-ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Xylocopa californica A Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476696
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
CSV