Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
CSV