Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cuscuta cephalanthi Button-bush Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 54953
Swertia perennis Felwort Species Plant G5 SNR 48208
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Astragalus reventus Revenant Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55154
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Heterotheca villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Species Plant G5 S5 62096
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Pinus monophylla Singleleaf Pinyon Species Plant G5 S1 55352
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Astragalus canadensis Canadian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49174
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 42500
Rosa acicularis Prickly Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56071
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Pedicularis groenlandica Bull Elephant's-head Species Plant G5 SNR 56241
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Ranunculus inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50451
Achillea millefolium Common Yarrow Species Plant G5 S5 43692
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 43891
Sparganium emersum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57387
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Symphyotrichum ciliatum Alkali American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 51218
Linanthus nuttallii Buslty Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 44414
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Ericameria nana Dwarf Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58134
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
CSV