Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
CSV