Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
CSV