Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Phlox variabilis Variegated Phlox Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50529
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
CSV