Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
CSV