Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
CSV