Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Helina evecta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Euglesa milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
CSV